Quantle

Funding rate scanner

Scanning 46 perps · live funding, annualized carry, mark/index basis. Positive funding = longs pay shorts. Sort or filter to surface extreme funding.

46 perps
AssetFundingAnnualized ▼MarkIndexBasis
UNI Uniswap0.0100%11.0%7.47.41-0.067%
ARB Arbitrum0.0100%11.0%0.20.2-0.061%
SUI Sui0.0100%11.0%110.003%
WLD Worldcoin0.0100%11.0%0.510.51-0.080%
RUNE THORChain0.0100%11.0%0.650.65-0.025%
LDO Lido0.0100%11.0%0.390.39-0.077%
GMX GMX0.0100%11.0%8.348.34-0.048%
FET Fetch.ai0.0099%10.8%0.190.19-0.073%
CRV Curve0.0095%10.4%0.350.35-0.082%
ICP Internet Computer0.0089%9.7%2.882.88-0.061%
ETH Ethereum0.0088%9.6%2,424.312,425.06-0.031%
BTC Bitcoin0.0085%9.3%82,529.582,562.04-0.039%
SOL Solana0.0082%9.0%105.17105.23-0.061%
DOGE Dogecoin0.0072%7.9%0.080.08-0.064%
BNB BNB0.0072%7.8%727.427270.057%
DOT Polkadot0.0070%7.7%1.111.11-0.098%
LINK Chainlink0.0065%7.1%12.112.11-0.053%
AVAX Avalanche0.0059%6.5%9.79.71-0.070%
FIL Filecoin0.0054%5.9%1.031.03-0.054%
AAVE Aave0.0054%5.9%151.13151.25-0.081%
RENDER Render0.0050%5.5%1.81.8-0.077%
ENA Ethena0.0050%5.5%0.190.19-0.081%
AXS Axie Infinity0.0047%5.1%11-0.124%
INJ Injective0.0044%4.8%8.498.49-0.053%
WIF dogwifhat0.0043%4.7%0.20.2-0.079%
XLM Stellar0.0034%3.8%0.180.18-0.055%
SEI Sei0.0019%2.1%0.060.06-0.066%
NEAR NEAR0.0019%2.1%4.994.99-0.049%
ETC Ethereum Classic0.0008%0.9%7.747.74-0.044%
TIA Celestia0.0002%0.2%0.610.61-0.089%
MKR Maker0.0000%0.0%1,818.511,818.510.000%
TON Toncoin0.0000%0.0%1.61.60.000%
ORDI Ordinals-0.0000%-0.0%3.723.72-0.043%
GRT The Graph-0.0008%-0.8%0.020.02-0.110%
BCH Bitcoin Cash-0.0015%-1.7%278.51278.64-0.046%
TRX TRON-0.0020%-2.2%0.330.33-0.029%
XRP XRP-0.0022%-2.4%1.311.31-0.060%
APT Aptos-0.0026%-2.8%0.770.77-0.050%
DYDX dYdX-0.0033%-3.6%0.110.11-0.064%
OP Optimism-0.0040%-4.3%0.130.13-0.062%
ALGO Algorand-0.0049%-5.3%0.110.11-0.121%
LTC Litecoin-0.0056%-6.1%59.9760.01-0.059%
POL Polygon-0.0065%-7.1%0.090.09-0.073%
ATOM Cosmos-0.0082%-9.0%1.751.75-0.134%
ADA Cardano-0.0137%-15.0%0.220.22-0.088%
SAND The Sandbox-0.2340%-256.3%0.060.06-0.395%

Source: Binance USDⓈ-M, refreshed ~30s. Annualized carry assumes the current rate holds across all funding intervals. Click a row for the 30-day funding history, mean & z-score. Research output, not investment advice.